Microshells
Species 学名 Pitaria floridella (Gray, 1836)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フロリデラハマグリ (仮称)
FULORIDERA-HAMAGURI
Venus Clams
フロリデラハマグリ (仮称) Pitaria floridella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
ハマグリ
Venus Clams
Super Family / Family
科目
VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pitaria ()
()
COUNTRY
Senegal
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Baie de Hann, Senegal. Hand dredged 7-10m. In sand December 1979.
セネガル ハン湾 ドレッジ 7-10m深 砂中 1979年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 20mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese