Microshells
Species 学名 Habromorula biconica (Blainville, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コムラサキレイシダマシ
KOMURASAKI-REISHIDAMASHI
コムラサキレイシダマシ Habromorula biconica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Habromorula ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. May 1990.
和歌山県串本町潮岬 干潮時 1990年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-W. Pacific Ocean
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal Zone.
潮下帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 11mm

Last modified on 2011/10/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
393

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese