Microshells
Species 学名 Ocenebra aedicularum Barnard, 1969
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エディキュラヨウラク (仮称)
EDIKYURA-YOURAKU
エディキュラヨウラク (仮称) Ocenebra aedicularum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ocenebra ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Mossel Bay, South Africa. crayfish traps. January 1999.
南アフリカ モス・ベイ沖 えびかご 100m深 January 1999.
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 10mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese