Microshells
Species 学名 Aegopinella minor (Stabile, 1864)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミノルコハク (仮称)
MINORU-KOHAKU
ミノルコハク (仮称) Aegopinella minor
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ZONITIDAE
コハクガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aegopinella ()
()
COUNTRY
Hungary
ハンガリー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Valley of Garadna Stream, Mt. Bukk, Hungary, June 1985. Leg. Nemeth Hungary
ハンガリー ビュック山 1985年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Europe
ヨーロッパ
HABITAT
生息場所
Karstic limestone rocks in mountains.
石灰質の山岳地帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Width 7mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese