Microshells
Species 学名 Nipponochloritis osumiensis (Pilsbry & Hirase, 1904)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオスミビロウドマイマイ
日本
JAPAN
オオスミビロウドマイマイ Nipponochloritis osumiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目

ARIOPHANTIDAE マラッカベッコウマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nipponochloritis ()
ビロウドマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Yamato-Town, Kamimashiki-Gun, Kumamoto. May 18, 2009.
熊本県上益城郡山都町2009年5月18日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Kyushu.
九州南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Width 13mm
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN p.134 #388
Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese