Microshells
Species 学名 Thais haemastoma floridana (Conrad, 1837)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フロリダクチベニレイシ
FURORIDA-KUCHIBENI-LEISHI
Cap shells
フロリダクチベニレイシ Thais haemastoma floridana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アカニシ
Cap shells
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thais ()
レイシガイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port Aransas, Texas, U.S.A.. October 1990./Porto Belo, State of Santa Catarina , S. Brasil. Sandy rocky bottoms, 30m deep. October 1994.
アメリカ合衆国テキサス州ポートアランサス 1990年10月/ ブラジル南部サンタカタリーナ州ポルトベロ 30m深の岩砂底 1994年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southeast coasts of North America to Brazil
アメリカ南東岸からブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on mudrocks.
潮間帯の泥岩上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 33mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
147

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese