Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius papillosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サメムシロ
SAME-MUSHIRO
Nassa Mud Snails
サメムシロ Nassarius papillosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lagoon side, East reef, Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. In caves, 50 feet in sandy bottoms. March 1994. / Off Durban, KwaZulu-Natal provinsie, South Africa. Trawled in 1955.
マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁 50フィート海底洞窟の中の砂底1994年3月 / 南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン沖トロール 1955年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南;熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal fine sand bottoms.
潮間帯下細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 32mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
178
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
439

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese