Microshells
Species 学名 Latirus polygonus Gmelin,1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウキュウツノマタ
RYUKYU-TSUNOMATA
Latirus Shells
リュウキュウツノマタ Latirus polygonus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ツノマタガイ
Latirus Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Latirus ()
リュウキュウツノマタ ()
COUNTRY
Madagascar
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Fort Dauphin (Tolanaro), Madagascar. At low tide in October 2009. / Ohara, Iriomote Island, Okinawa. 1983
マダガスカル フォールトドーファン 干潮時 2009年10月/ 沖縄県西表島 大原 1983年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan;Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 60mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
184
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
509

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese