Microshells
Species 学名 Beringius frielei (Dall,1895)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメナガバイ
HIME-NAGABAI
ヒメナガバイ Beringius frielei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Neptunes
エゾボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Beringius (Neoberingius)
ワダチナガバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Hanasaki fishing port, Nemuro City, Hokkaido. 200-300m deep. October 1993. / Off Nemuro, Hokkaido. 200-300m deep. Old collection
北海道根室市花咲漁港沖 200-300m深 1993年10月 /北海道根室沖 200-300m 深 古いコレクション
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan Sea, Okhotsk Sea and Bering Sea.
日本海、オホーツク海からベーリング海
HABITAT
生息場所
80-250m deep.
80-250m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 83mm w/o, SH 160mm (from 根室沖 )
これは螺肋が弱い型
Last modified on 2014/07/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
453

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese