Microshells
Species 学名 Neptunea purpurea Tiba,1983
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスムラサキエゾボラ
USUMURASAKI-EZOBORA
Buccinum Whelks
ウスムラサキエゾボラ Neptunea purpurea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neptunea ()
エゾボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kitami-Monbetsu, Hokkaido. Trawled 200-300m deep. August 2010. /Off S.S.W. of Kushiro, Hokkaido. By whelk fishing, 130-240m deep on June 2013.
北海道北見紋別沖トロール200-300m 2010年8月/北海道釧路南南西沖 130-240m深 ツブ籠漁 2013年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southeast Hokkaido costs to Off Kamchatka.
北海道南東岸からカムチャッカ沖
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
薄紫蝦夷法螺 Height 104mm(Monbetsu), 157mm(Kushiro)

North Pacific Shells (Tiba & Kosuge) 17-69
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese