Microshells
Species 学名 Ryssota otaheitana (Ferussac, 1821)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダイオウマイマイ
DAIOH-MAIMAI
Tahitian Ryssota
ダイオウマイマイ Ryssota otaheitana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LIMACOIDEA HELICARIONIDAE
コウラナメクジ超科 ベッコウマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ryssota ()
サザナミマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
uzon Island, Philippines. On litter in forest by local collector./N Quezon City, central Luzon, Philippines in 2013.
フィリピン ルソン島 森の中の落ち葉の上 (地元の採集人)/フィリピン ルソン島中部ケソン市北 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
PHILIPPINES(Luzon Id.)
フィリピン(ルソン島)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 87mm

Last modified on 2015/04/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
129
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese