Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium thersites (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハイイロボラ
日本
JAPAN
ハイイロボラ Cymatium thersites
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ホラガイ
Tritons
Super Family / Family
科目
Tritons Dwarf Hairy Triton
RANELLIDAE フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium ()
コウモリボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. 10-20m deep. December 2000. / Near Jailolo Island, Harmahera, Indonesia. February 2010.
和歌山県串本町潮岬 10-20m深 2000年12月/インドネシア ハルマヘラ ジャイロロ島近郊 5-10m深 2010年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 35mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
159
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
121
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
287

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese