Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita senegalensis Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セネガルアマガイ
SENEGARU-AMAGAI
Black African Nerite
セネガルアマガイ Nerita senegalensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita ()
アマオブネガイ ()
COUNTRY
Senegal
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dakar, Senegal. At low tide in October 1989.
セネガル ダカール 干潮時 1989年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Africa.
アフリカ西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 13mm
Last modified on 2011/08/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
53
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese