Microshells
Species 学名 Korrigania awatii (Ray, 1948)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒロクチウネボラ
HIROKUCHI-UNE-BORA
Frog Shells
ヒロクチウネボラ Korrigania awatii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ナルトボラ
Frog Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BURSIDAE
オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Korrigania ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. 60-70m deep. January 1990. / Near off Manado, Sulawesi Island, Indonesia. In shallow water in 2015.
フィリピンボホール州バリカサグ島 60-70m深 1990年1月 / インドネシア スラウェシ(旧セレベス)島北東マナドゥ近郊 浅海 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
India to Philippines.
インドからフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
180-500m deep.
180-500m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 78mm

= Bursa awatii Ray, 1949
 = Bursa (Bufonariella) rehderi Beu, 1978

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
127
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese