Microshells
Species 学名 Amoria form turneri newmanae Cotton, 1949
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニューマンニンギョウボラ (仮称)
NEWMAN-NINGYO-BORA
ニューマンニンギョウボラ (仮称) Amoria turneri newmanae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amoria ()
ニンギョウボラ ()
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maluku Islands, Indonesia. Trawled. November 2007.
インドネシア マルク諸島(モルッカ)トロール 2007年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northern Australia to Souteast Indonesia.
オーストラリア北部からインドネシア南東
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
サラサニンギョウボラとサミダレニンギョウボラの中間のような模様。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese