Microshells
Species 学名 Fulgoraria kaneko Y. Hirase, 1922
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カネコヒタチオビ
KANEKO-HITACHIOBI
Volutes
カネコヒタチオビ Fulgoraria kaneko
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fulgoraria ()
イトマキヒタチオビ ()
COUNTRY
Japan
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Koshikijima Island, Kagoshima. 200-300m deep.
鹿児島県薩摩川内市甑島沖 水深200-300m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan Sea to East China Sea.
日本海から東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 180mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
519

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese