Microshells
Species 学名 Rhiostoma hainesi (Pfeiffer, 1862)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハイネエントツアツブタガイ (仮称)
HAINE-ENTOTSU-ATUBUTA-GAI
ハイネエントツアツブタガイ (仮称) Rhiostoma hainesi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rhiostoma ()
エントツアツブタ ()
COUNTRY
Thailand
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Wild Orchid suppliers, deep forest, Khao Sabab National Park, CHANTHABURI Prov., eastern Thailand. near to Cambodia.
タイ チャンタブリー県 カンボジア近くのKhao Sabab国立公園深い森の中の野生蘭の供給所
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Thailand and Cambodia.
タイ・カンボジア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 33mm
スミスエントツアツブタ(R. smithi)と違い、えんとつが殻口に少し付いているのが特徴。殻も一回り大きい。
Last modified on 2011/07/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese