Microshells
Species 学名 Haustellum hirasei (Hirase, 1915)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トサツブリ
日本
JAPAN
トサツブリ Haustellum hirasei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
Murexes
MURICIDAE アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haustellum ()
サツマツブリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. 100-120m deep. December 1997. / Off Cape Ashizuri, Kochi. Coral nets, 200-300m deep in 2010.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 100-120m深 1997年12月 / 高知県足摺岬沖 珊瑚網 200-300m深 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and Sado Island and southward, Japan; New Caledonia.
紀伊半島と佐渡島以南;ニューカレドニア
HABITAT
生息場所
100-300m deep.
100-300m 深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 68mm(from Wakayama), 72mm(from Kochi)
キイツブリに似るが、縦張肋上の棘は小さく水管は一層細く長い。水管嘴は水管部から離れない。

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
25-49
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
367

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese