Microshells
Species 学名 Tectus triserialis (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コシダカギンタカハマ
KOSHITAKA-GINTAKAHAMA
Tall Top Shell
コシダカギンタカハマ Tectus triserialis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tectus ()
ギンタカハマ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. 20-3m deep. January 1990. / Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. Shallow water on reefs. 2013.
フィリピンボホール州バリカサグ島近海20-30m深 1990年1月 / マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊の浅海リーフ上 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kyushu and southward, Japan; Tropical Pacific Ocean.
九州南部以南;熱帯太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal rocks.
潮下帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 47mm

Last modified on 2014/06/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
41
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
63

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese