Microshells
Species 学名 Subcancilla flammea (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヌノメフデ
NUNOME-FUDE
ヌノメフデ Subcancilla flammea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Subcancilla ()
(イガフデ) ()
COUNTRY
Madagascar
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shallow water, Tulear, Madagascar. / Off Nacala, central Mozambique. 180-300m deep.
マダガスカル チュレアール南西 浅海 / モザンビーク中部 ナカラ沖 180-300m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East Africa to W. Pacific Ocean.
東アフリカから西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 23mm

Last modified on 2016/08/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
258
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
549

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese