Microshells
Species 学名 Nodilittorina natalensis (Philippi, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナタールアラレタマキビ
NATAHRU ARARE-TAMAKIBI
ナタールアラレタマキビ Nodilittorina natalensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nodilittorina ()
イボタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
South Africa. Shallow water, under rocks. November 1982.
南アフリカ 浅瀬の岩下 1982年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mozambique to South Africa; Madagascar.
モザンビークから南アフリカ;マダガスカル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2011/06/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese