Microshells
Species 学名 Clypeomorus purpurastoma Houbrick, 1985
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イワカニモリ
IWA-KANIMORI
イワカニモリ Clypeomorus purpurastoma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clypeomorus ()
カスリカニモリ (アラレカニモリ) ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pingtung coast, Taiwan. Intertidal zone.
台湾 屏東海岸 潮間帯
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific; Auctralia
インド・西太平洋域;オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 25mm

Last modified on 2011/05/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-121
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese