Microshells
Species 学名 Littorina punctata (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハイイロタマキビ
HAIIRO-TAMAKIBI
ハイイロタマキビ Littorina punctata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littorina ()
タマキビ ()
COUNTRY
Spain
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
On rocks at lowtide. Malaga, Spain. / Marina di Ragsa, S Sicilia Island, Italy.
スペイン マラガ 干潮時の岩礁上 / イタリア南部シチリア島南部マリーナ・ラグーザ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean ; West African coasts and on the Canaries.
地中海 ; 西アフリカからカナリア諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocky shores.
潮間帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"European Seashells Vol.1 pl. 11#15 p.93
Height 9mm

Last modified on 2017/10/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese