Microshells
Species 学名 Nodilittorina pyramidalis pascua Rosewater, 1970
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イースターイボタマキビ (仮称)
ISUTA-IBOTAMAKIBI
イースターイボタマキビ (仮称) Nodilittorina pyramidalis pascua
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nodilittorina ()
イボタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
CHILE
チリ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Bahia de La Perouse, Easter Island, Chile. April 1989.
チリ イースター島 1989年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 9mm
イボタマキビのイースター島の型
Last modified on 2011/05/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese