Microshells
Species 学名 Nodilittorina picta Philippi, 1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハワイタマキビ
HAWAI-TAMAKIBI
Painted Periwinkle
ハワイタマキビ Nodilittorina picta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nodilittorina ()
イボタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Oahu, Hawaii, U.S.A.. at high tidal zone. May 1995.
ハワイ オアフ島 高潮帯 1995年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 7mm

Last modified on 2011/05/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese