Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithium egenum Gould, 1849
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソシボリツノブエ
HOSOSHIBORI-TSUNOBUE
ホソシボリツノブエ Cerithium egenum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithium ()
オニノツノガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island. Washed up. 1992.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利土浜 打ち上げ 1992年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-W. Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南;熱帯インド西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal in sand or on alge on rocky or coral bottoms.
岩礁やサンゴ礁の海藻の間や砂地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 8mm

Last modified on 2011/05/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
119

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese