Microshells
Species 学名 Tachyrhynchus urashimanum (Nomura & Niino, 1940)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウラシマノミカニモリ
URASHIMA-NOMIKANIMORI
ウラシマノミカニモリ Tachyrhynchus urashimanum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA TURRITELLIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 キリガイダマシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tachyrhynchus ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. 100-200m deep. May 1983.
愛知県三河一色100-200m深 1983年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and Sadogashima Island to East China Sea.
相模湾と佐渡島から東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 30-250m deep.
30-250m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 7mm

Last modified on 2011/05/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
100
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
129

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese