Microshells
Species 学名 Jaculator albocincta (Melvill & Standen, 1896)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロスジサナギチビカニモリ
SHIROSUJI-SANAGI-CHIBIKANIMORI
シロスジサナギチビカニモリ Jaculator albocincta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Cerithiopsids
ケシカニモリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIPHOROIDEA CERITHIOPSIDAE
ミツクチキリオレガイ超科 クリイロケシカニモリ(アミメケシカニモリ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Jaculator ()
サナギチビカニモリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. October 1992.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜1992年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; West Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南;西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocky and gravel bottoms, intertidal to subtidal zones.
潮間帯から潮下帯の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
 = Cerithiopsis albocincta

Height 2mm

Last modified on 2011/05/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
165
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
299

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese