Microshells
Species 学名 Auriculastra duplicata (Pfeiffer, 1854)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナラビオカミミガイ
NARABI-OKAMIMI-GAI
Cassidulas
ナラビオカミミガイ Auriculastra duplicata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BASOMMATOPHORA
基眼(モノアラガイ)目
Group
グループ
オカミミ
Cassidulas
Super Family / Family
科目
ELLOBIIDAE
オカミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Auriculastra ()
ナガオカミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsumizu, Isahaya City, Nagasaki. June 17, 1973 / Yanagawa City, Fukuoka.
長崎県諫早市津水 1973年6月17日 / 福岡県柳川市
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mikawa Bay to Kushu; Southern China
三河湾から九州、中国南部
HABITAT
生息場所
Under litters in reed beds.
ヨシ原のリター下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 7mm
殻皮は緑褐色で、縫合下は波打つようになる。内唇に歯が1つと軸唇に強い2歯があります。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
447
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
821

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese