Microshells
Species 学名 Stenothyra monilifera Benson, 1856
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジュズカケミズゴマツボ (仮称)
JYUZUKAKE-MIZU-GOMATSUBO
ジュズカケミズゴマツボ (仮称) Stenothyra monilifera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA STENOTHYRIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミズゴマツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Stenothyra ()
ミズゴマツボ ()
COUNTRY
SINGAPORE
シンガポール
LOCALITY
採集場所
East side of Tampines River, Pasir Ris Park, Singapore. On mangrove mud. September 8, 1996. Leg.; Sow-Yan
シンガポール パシール・リス・パーク マングローブの泥上 1996年9月8日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Myanmar;SINGAPORE;Malaysia
ミャンマー;シンガポール;マレーシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Fresh water
淡水
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 5mm

Last modified on 2013/01/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese