Microshells
Species 学名 Echinolittorina mespillum (Muehlfeld, 1824)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カリブコビトタマキビ (仮称)
KARIBU-KOBITO-TAMAKIBI
Dwarf Periwinkle
カリブコビトタマキビ (仮称) Echinolittorina mespillum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Echinolittorina (Fossarilittorina)
()
COUNTRY
Republica Dominicana
ドミニカ共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Las Galeras, Republica Dominicana. On sand at low tide.
ドミニカ共和国ラスガレラスビーチ 干潮時の砂上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida to Caribbean.
フロリダ州からカリブ海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 5mm w/o

Last modified on 2011/04/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese