Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum micra (Pilsbry, 1921)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サナギツクシ
SANAGI-TSUKUSHI
サナギツクシ Vexillum micra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol, Philippines. / Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. Washed ashore.
フィリピンボホール州バリカサグ島 / 和歌山県南部潮岬 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Island,Kagoshima and southward, Japan;Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
鹿児島県奄美大島以南;熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 8mm

Last modified on 2017/12/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
565

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese