Microshells
Species 学名 Acavus superbus grevillei (Pfeiffer, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クリイロアカマイマイ (仮称)
KURIIRO-AKAMAIMAI
クリイロアカマイマイ (仮称) Acavus superbus grevillei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ACAVIDAE
アカマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Acavus ()
アカマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
Sri Lanka
スリランカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kitulgala, Sabaragamuwa Province , Sri Lanka. On Palm and Jaca-fruit trunks at 1-1.5m on tropical forest. April 2007.
スリランカ サバラガムワ州 熱帯雨林の1-1.5mのヤシやJaca fruitの上 2007年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sri Lanka
スリランカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Width 62mm
アカマイマイの仲間で殻口が黒いもの。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese