Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum intermedium Kiener, 1838
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロツヤミノムシ
KUROTSUYA-MINOMUSHI
Intermediate Mitre
クロツヤミノムシ Vexillum intermedium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum ()
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shallow water, Tulear, Madagascar.
マダガスカル チュレアール南西 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia to Western Pacific
オーストラリア;西大西洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 47mm

Last modified on 2011/04/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese