Microshells
Species 学名 Neocancilla clathrus Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イワカワフデガイ
IWAKAWA-FUDEGAI
イワカワフデガイ Neocancilla clathrus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neocancilla ()
アラフデガイ ()
COUNTRY
マダガスカル
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shallow water, Tulear, Madagascar. / Off western Espiritu Santo Island, NW Vanuatu. By a atoll yacht crew. 2013. / Numazu City, Shizuoka. Fine sand bottom, 20m deep. May 2014.
マダガスカル チュレアール南西 浅海 / バヌアツ北西 エスピリット・サント島西沖 環礁クルージング乗務員による採集 2013年/静岡県沼津市 20m深の細砂底 2014年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean
房総半島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, subtidal to 50m deep.
潮下帯から50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 46mm

Last modified on 2014/08/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
553

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese