Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva tremulina tenebrosa Marrat, 1870
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シリタカマクラの一種

Olive Shells
シリタカマクラの一種 Oliva tremulina tenebrosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Madagascar. Tulear. From local fishermen. 2006.
マダガスカル チュレアール 地元の漁師 2006年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Indian Ocean.
インド洋西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 42,26,20mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese