Microshells
Species 学名 Schilderia achatidea longiqua Schilder, 1938
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガメノウダカラ
NAGA-MENOU-DAKARA
ナガメノウダカラ Schilderia achatidea longiqua
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Schilderia ()
メノウダカラ ()
COUNTRY
Senegal
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Saint Louis, Senegal.
セネガル北部 サンルイ沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Africa.
アフリカ西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 40mm
= Cypraea achatidea inopinata
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.107 Pl.144 #24,25
Last modified on 2011/03/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese