Microshells
Species 学名 Conus zeylanicus Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナナクサイモ
NANAKUSA-IMO
ナナクサイモ Conus zeylanicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
Madagascar
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nosy Mitsio Archipelago, North Madagascar.
マダガスカル北部 ノシミチオ諸島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean
インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 53mm

Last modified on 2011/03/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
260
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese