Microshells
Species 学名 Harpa cabriti Lamarck, 1816
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カブリティショクコウラ

Harp Shells
カブリティショクコウラ Harpa cabriti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ショクコウラ
Harp Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
HARPIDAE
ショクコウラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Harpa ()
ショクコウラ ()
COUNTRY
Madagascar
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
SouthWest Coast of Tulear, Madagascar. shallow water in 1999.
マダガスカル チュレアール 南西海岸浅海 1999年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean(Eastern Africa).
インド洋(アフリカ東部)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 93mm
 旧: ウネショクコウラの仲間

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese