Microshells
Species 学名 Erronea pallida Gray, 1824
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウグイスチャダカラ
UGUISU-CHADAKARA
Pallid Cowry
ウグイスチャダカラ Erronea pallida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erronea ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Madras, South India. Diving at the depth of 10-20m. September 1989.
インド南部マドラス ダイビング10-20m深 1989年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North Indian Ocean to Borneo.
インド洋北部からボルネオ島
HABITAT
生息場所
Under muddy rocks, low tide.
低潮帯の泥をかぶった岩礁の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 24mm

Last modified on 2011/03/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
88
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese