Microshells
Species 学名 Colus hiranoi Shikama, 1962
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラノイトマキツムバイ
HIRANO-ITOMAKI-TSUMUBAI
Colus Whelks
ヒラノイトマキツムバイ Colus hiranoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ツムバイ
Colus Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Colus (Aulacofusus)
ツムバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tomikawa, Hidaka, Hokkaido. 350-400m deep. July 1992.
北海道日高 富川沖 350-400m深 1992年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sea of Kashimanada and northward in Japan; .
鹿島灘以北
HABITAT
生息場所
200-1300m deep.
200-1300m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 37mm w/o


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
465

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese