Microshells
Species 学名 Asaphis violascens (Forskal, 1775)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウキュウマスオ
RYUKYU-MASUO
Sanguin and Gari Clams
リュウキュウマスオ Asaphis violascens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
リュウキュウマスオガイ
Sanguin and Gari Clams
Super Family / Family
科目
PSAMMOBIIDAE
シオサザナミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Asaphis ()
マスオガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami-Ohshima, Kagoshima. At low tide. August 1973. / NW Bohol Island, Philippines. In shallow water, 2014.
鹿児島県奄美大島 竜郷村 干潮時 1973年8月 / フィリピン ボホール島北西 浅海 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and southward, Japan; North Australia; Tonga;Indian Ocean.
相模湾以南; 北オーストラリア; トンガ; インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal gravel bottoms,
潮間帯の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
リュウキュウマスホウ
Length 50x34mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
347
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
987

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese