Microshells
Species 学名 Xenophora torrida Kuroda & Ito, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コゲクマサカガイ
KOGE-KUMASAKA-GAI
コゲクマサカガイ Xenophora torrida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Carrier Shells
クマサカガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
XENOPHOROIDEA XENOPHORIDAE
クマサカガイ超科 クマサカガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Xenophora ()
クマサカガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shimo-Kusui, Gobou City, Wakayama. Gill nets from 30m to 40m deep. November 2010.
和歌山県御坊市 下楠井刺し網30-40m深 2010年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 30mm 付着物の長さは含まず
シワクマサカガイの殻色が茶色い型
Last modified on 2011/03/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
203

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese