Microshells
Species 学名 Murex brevispina Lamarck, 1822
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラフラツブリボラ

Murexes
アラフラツブリボラ Murex brevispina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Murex ()
アクキガイ ()
COUNTRY
Australia
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia. at low tide in October 2002. / Darban, KwaZulu Natal South Africa. 1980. On sand in shallow water, 1980.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム 干潮時 2002年10月 / 南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州 ダーバン 浅海の砂上 1980年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 64mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
130
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese