Microshells
Species 学名 Filopaludina sumatrensis polygramma (von Martens, 1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スマトラタニシのタイの亜種

スマトラタニシのタイの亜種 Filopaludina sumatrensis polygramma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Pond Snails
タニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA VIVIPARIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 タニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Filopaludina ()
()
COUNTRY
Thailand
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Chonburi, Thailand
タイ タイペイ東部チョンブリ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Thailand
タイ
HABITAT
生息場所
Freshwater
淡水
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 19mm

Last modified on 2011/02/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese