Microshells
Species 学名 Conus colmani Rockel & Korn, 1990
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コールマンイモ
KORUMAN-IMO
Cones
コールマンイモ Conus colmani
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イモガイ
Cones
Super Family / Family
科目
CONIDAE
イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Swain Reefs, Great Barrier Reef, Queensland, Australia. Trawled 106 fathoms.
オーストラリアクイーンズランド州グレートバリアリーフ スウェイン礁トロール106ファゾム
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Swain Reefs, Queensland, Australia
オーストラリアクイーンズランド州スウェイン礁
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 32mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-208
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese