Microshells
Species 学名 Taia elitoralis Annandale, 1918
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タマキビタニシ (仮称)

タマキビタニシ (仮称) Taia elitoralis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Pond Snails
タニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA VIVIPARIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 タニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Taia ()
()
COUNTRY
Myanmar
ミャンマー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Salween River, near border of Thailand and Myanmar.(where Moei River meets Lesser Salween River).
ミャンマー タイとの国境付近サルウィン川(モエイ川と小サルウィン川が合流する所)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Thailand and Myanmar
タイ・ミャンマー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 22mm

Last modified on 2011/02/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese