Microshells
Species 学名 Trochotaia trochoides (Martens, 1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コマガタツヤタニシ

コマガタツヤタニシ Trochotaia trochoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Pond Snails
タニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA VIVIPARIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 タニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trochotaia ()
コマガタツヤタニシ ()
COUNTRY
Thailand
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hua-Hin, Prachuabkirikhan, Southern part of Central Thailand. In local ponds end of 2009.
独楽型艶田螺 タイ中部 ホア ヒン 地元の池 2009年末
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Thailand
タイ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

ソロバンの玉のようなユニークな形をした淡水産のタニシの仲間
Last modified on 2013/04/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese