Microshells
Species 学名 Tropidophora zanguebarica (Petit, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒロクチヤマタマキビの仲間03

ヒロクチヤマタマキビの仲間03 Tropidophora zanguebarica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA POMATIASIDAE
タマキビ超科 ヤマタマキビ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tropidophora ()
ワダチヤマタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
Tanzania
タンザニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lindi, Tanzania
タンザニア リンディ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tanzania
タンザニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 29x 27mm
Last modified on 2011/02/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese