Microshells
Species 学名 Bufonaria perelegans Beu, 1987
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウニミヤコボラ
UNI-MIYAKOBORA
Near-elegant Frog Shell
ウニミヤコボラ Bufonaria perelegans
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Frog Shells
ナルトボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA BURSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bufonaria ()
オキニシ ()
COUNTRY
Thailand
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Phuket Island, southern Thailand.Trawled 10-20m deep. July 2007. / Trawled near Jask Port, Hormozgan Province, SE IRan. In shallow water. 2020.
タイ南部プーケット島トロール10-20m深 2007年7月 / イラン南東ホルモズガーン州ジャースク港近郊 (オマーン湾) トロール 浅海 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Yamaguchi and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-W.Pacific Ocean
山口県以南;熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 20-50m deep.
20-50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 65mm
ミヤコボラに似るが、棘状突起が多く、その突起列に、白と褐色の点線または褐色のみの太線が伴う。殻口はややオレンジがかる。
Last modified on 2021/02/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
163
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
128
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
271

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese